CO₂ tabel

CityMWH/day days/yearefficiencyTons CO2/MWhPeriod in years
H/day18360Diesel bus0,2612
kWh/br action35Diesel
train/hMWhMWh/year25%Ton CO2/yearTon CO2
Apeldoorn1062.268,009.072,002.358,7228.304,64
Schiphol37238.391,6033.566,408.727,26104.727,17
Bijlmer Arena16103.628,8014.515,203.773,9545.287,42
Leiden31207.030,8028.123,207.312,0387.744,38
Dordrecht21134.762,8019.051,204.953,3159.439,74
Haarlem22144.989,6019.958,405.189,1862.270,21
Amersfoort27176.123,6024.494,406.368,5476.422,53
Utrecht43279.752,4039.009,6010.142,50121.709,95
Amsterdam513211.566,8046.267,2012.029,47144.353,66
Rotterdam483010.886,4043.545,6011.321,86135.862,27
Breda1493.175,2012.700,803.302,2139.626,50
Tilburg17113.855,6015.422,404.009,8248.117,89
Eindhoven21134.762,8019.051,204.953,3159.439,74
Maastricht851.814,407.257,601.886,9822.643,71
Venlo32680,402.721,60707,62 8.491,39
Roermond1172.494,809.979,202.594,5931.135,10
Weert1172.494,809.979,202.594,5931.135,10
Arnhem25165.670,0022.680,005.896,8070.761,60
Nijmegen1282.721,6010.886,402.830,4633.965,57
Enschede851.814,407.257,601.886,98 22.643,71
Almelo1382.948,4011.793,603.066,3436.796,03
Zwolle20134.536,0018.144,004.717,4456.609,28
Groningen593.240,0012.960,003.369,6040.435,20
Leeuwarden43907,203.628,80943,4911.321,86
Lelystad1172.494,809.979,202.594,5931.135,10
Deventer1493.175,2012.700,803.302,2139.626,50
Totaal116.186,40464.745,60120.833,861.450.006,27

Contact

Koningstraat 16

7315 HW Apeldoorn

Phone:  +31 61 400 17 11

Email: arjan@hedgehogapplications.nl

LinkedIn / Facebook / Twitter