CO₂ tabel

CityMWH/day days/yearefficiencyTons CO2/MWhPeriod in years
H/day18360Diesel bus0,2612
kWh/br action35Diesel
train/hMWhMWh/year25%Ton CO2/yearTon CO2
Apeldoorn1062.268,009.072,002.358,7228.304,64
Schiphol37238.391,6033.566,408.727,26104.727,17
Bijlmer Arena16103.628,8014.515,203.773,9545.287,42
Leiden31207.030,8028.123,207.312,0387.744,38
Dordrecht21134.762,8019.051,204.953,3159.439,74
Haarlem22144.989,6019.958,405.189,1862.270,21
Amersfoort27176.123,6024.494,406.368,5476.422,53
Utrecht43279.752,40